Past Fellows

Past fellows honor retiring director with a poem in Italian

Filters

Sunil Agnani
2003-2005 | English
Neama Alamri
2020-2021 I History
Lucia Allais
2008-2011 | Architecture
On Barak
2009-2012 | History
Susanna Berger
2013-2016 | Art and Archaeology
Mayling Birney
2007-2010 | School of Public and International Affairs
Cullen Blake
2009-2012 | Astrophysics
Larissa Brewer-Garcia
2013-2015 | Spanish and Portuguese
Christopher Bush
2003-2006 | Comparative Literature
Bianca Calabresi
2004-2007 | Comparative Literature
Margot Canaday
2005-2008 | History
Eduardo Canedo
2008-2011 | History
Giovanna Ceserani
2000-2003 | Classics
David Chamberlain
1999-2001 | Classics
Guangchen Chen
2017-2020 | Comparative Literature
Daniel Cloud
2007-2010 | Philosophy
Nijah Cunningham
2016-2019 I African American Studies & English
Tineke D'Haeseleer
2013-2016 | East Asian Studies
Yaacob Dweck
2008-2011 | History
Stefan Eich
2016-2019 I Politics
Michael Emmerich
2007-2010 | East Asian Studies
Sujatha Fernandes
2003-2006 | School of Public and International Affairs
Douglas Finkbeiner
2003-2006 | Astrophysics
Danielle Fosler-Lussier
2000-2003 | Music
Hannah Freed-Thall
2011-2014 | French and Italian
Joshua L. Freeman
2019-2022 I East Asian Studies
Tiffany C. Fryer
2019-2022 I Anthropology
Mischa Gabowitsch
2007-2010 | Sociology
Amin Ghaziani
2008-2011 | Sociology
Alessandro Giammei
2015-2018 | French and Italian
Jonathan Gilmore
2001-2004 | Philosophy
Peter E. Gordon
1999-2000 | History
Robert Goulding
2000-2003 | History
Simon Grote
2010-2013 | History
Christina Halperin
2010-2013 | Anthropology
Andrew Hamilton
2014-2017 | Art and Archaeology
Alexander Harper 
2015-2018 | Art and Archaeology
Paul Heck
2001-2004 | Near Eastern Studies
Grace Helton
2016-2018 | Philosophy
Elisabeth Hilbink
2000-2003 | Politics
Renée Hložek
2012-2015 | Astrophysics
Monica Huerta
2016-2019 I English
Eric Huntington
2014-2017 | Religion
Dominic Johnson
2004-2006 | School of Public and International Affairs
Douglas Jones
2011-2013 | English
Graham Jones
2007-2010 | Anthropology
Branden Joseph
2000-2003 | Art and Archaeology
Christian Kaesser
2005-2008 | Classics
Benjamin Kafka
2004-2006 | History
Stefan Kamola
2013-2016 | History
Janet Kay
2017-20 I History
Chloë Kitzinger
2016-2017 | Slavic Languages and Literatures
Joel Lande
2011-2014 | German
Matthew Larsen
2018-2021 I Religion
Russ Leo
2009-2012 | English
Jie Li
2012-2013 | East Asian Studies
Kate Liszka
2012-2015 | Art and Archaeology
Christophe Litwin
2013-2016 | French and Italian
Ellen Lockhart
2011-2014 | Music
Benedito Machava
2018-20 I History
Anne-Maria Makhulu
2003-2005 | Anthropology
Matthew McCarty
2012-2015 | Classics
Daniel McKinsey
2002-2004 | Physics
Tey Meadow
2011-2014 | Sociology
David Minto
2014-2017 | History
Ricardo Montez
2008-2011 | English
Heather O'Donnell
2001-2004 | English
Mendi Obadike
2006-2009 | English
Nikos Panou
2009-2012 | Comparative Literature
Bernadette Pérez
2017-2020 | History and American Studies
Justin Perez
2017-2019 I Anthropology & Gender and Sexuality Studies
Miriam Petty
2006-2009 | English
Alice Pisani
2018-2021 I Astrophysics
Francisco Prado-Vilar
2002-2005 | Art and Archaeology